Quizzes in Washington


Sunday

North Bend Bar & Grill (North Bend) 8:00 pm

 

Monday

Blue Star Cafe & Pub (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Brave Horse Tavern (Seattle) 6:00 pm
Flying Bike Cooperative Brewery (Seattle) 7:30 pm
Issaquah Brewhouse (Rogue Brewing) (Issaquah) 7:00 pm
Lost Lake Cafe (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Lunchbox Laboratory (Bellevue) (Bellevue) 6:00 pm
Odin Brewing (Tukwila) 7:00 pm
Stick + Stone (Richland) 7:00 pm
The Company Store (Seattle) 7:00 pm (new!)
The Three Lions Pub (Bothell) (Bothell) 7:00 pm
The Whisky Bar (Seattle) 8:00 pm (new!)

 

Tuesday

Atlas Kitchen and Lounge (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Ballard Loft (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Brews Taphouse (Pasco) 7:00 pm
Brickyard Brewing North Bend Public House (North Bend) 8:00 pm
Buckley's in Belltown (Seattle) 7:30 pm
d's Wicked Cider Co. (Kennewick) 6:30 pm
Gaslight Bar & Grill (Richland) 6:30 pm
Local Burger (Bellevue) 7:30 pm
Pies and Pints (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Queen Anne Beerhall (Seattle) 7:00 pm
Raconteur (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Reds Wine Bar (Kent) 7:00 pm
Resonate Brewery (Bellevue) 7:30 pm
Shanahan's Irish Pub (Vancouver) 7:30 pm
Swiss Restaurant & Pub (Tacoma) 8:00 pm
The Forum Tacoma (Tacoma) 8:30 pm
The Old Pequliar (Seattle) 7:00 pm
The Park Pub (Seattle) 8:00 pm
The Retro Restaurant & Lounge (Seattle) 8:00 pm
The Three Lions Pub (Downtown Redmond) (Redmond) 8:00 pm
The Whisky West (Seattle) 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday

Big Time Brewing Company (Seattle) 7:00 pm
Boud's Pinehurst Pub (Seattle) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, March 29th)
Charlie's Bar and Grill (Olympia) 8:00 pm
Copper Top Tap House & Growler Fills (Kennewick) 7:00 pm
Fado Irish Pub (Seattle) (Seattle) 6:30 pm
First Down Bar & Grill (Kent) 7:00 pm
Flatstick Pub (Kirkland) 7:30 pm
Growler USA (Redmond) 7:00 pm
HotelHotel PizzaBar (formerly The Dubliner) (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Lamplighter Public House (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Lowercase Brewing Taproom (Seattle) 7:00 pm
Lucia (Seattle) 7:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, March 29th)
Magnolia Village Pub (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Marco Polo Bar & Grill (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Ozzie's Seattle (Seattle) 7:00 pm
Rooftop Brewing (Seattle) 7:30 pm
Saint John's Bar and Eatery (Seattle) 8:00 pm
Savage Moose Sports Pub (Kenmore) 7:30 pm
The Canterbury Ale House (Seattle) 7:00 pm
Trenchers Kitchen and Tap (formerly World of Beer Renton) (Renton) 7:30 pm
Yakima Sports Center (Yakima) 7:00 pm

 

Thursday

ACME Bowl (Tukwila) 7:00 pm (new!)
Doyle's Public House (Tacoma) 8:00 pm
Dreadnought Brewing (Monroe) 7:00 pm (new!)
Emerald of Siam (Richland) 8:00 pm
Georgetown Liquor Company (Seattle) 8:30 pm
The Celtic Club (Kent) 7:00 pm
The Unicorn (Seattle) 7:30 pm

 

Saturday

Geno's (Spokane) 8:00 pm