Quizzes in Texas


Sunday

AquaBrew (San Marcos) 6:00 pm (Starts Sunday, March 26th)
Black Star Co-Op Pub and Brewery (Austin) 8:00 pm
Bryan Street Tavern (Dallas) 7:00 pm
Draught House Pub & Brewery (Austin) 7:00 pm
Good Neighbor Brews (Wylie) 5:00 pm (Starts Sunday, April 9th)
Gourdough's Public House (Downtown) (Austin) 7:00 pm
Lowbrow (Houston) 6:00 pm
Tacos and Tequila (Austin) 7:00 pm
The Republic House (Pasadena) 6:00 pm
Town in City Brewing Company SUNDAY (Houston) 6:00 pm

 

Monday

400 Rabbits at Alamo Drafthouse Slaughter Lane (Austin) 8:00 pm
Atlas Pub (Houston) 7:30 pm
Cedar Creek (Houston) 8:00 pm
Executive Surf Club (Corpus Christi) 7:30 pm
Fuzzy's Taco Shop (League City) (League City) 8:00 pm (Starts Monday, April 3rd)
Glass Half Full (Lakeline) (Austin) 8:00 pm
Glass Half Full (Richardson) (Richardson) 8:00 pm
Gourdough's Public House (South Lamar) (Austin) 8:00 pm
High Fives (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Javelina (Austin) 8:00 pm
Lone Star Taps and Caps (Lewisville) (Lewisville) 7:00 pm
Nate's at Buda Mill and Grain (Buda) 8:00 pm
On the Kirb (Houston) 8:00 pm (Starts Monday, April 17th)
Pimlico (Houston) 8:00 pm
Public School 214 (Dallas) 8:00 pm (new!)
Quarry Hofbrau and Beer Garden (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
Roppolo's Pizzeria (Austin) 8:00 pm (Starts Monday, March 27th)
Sherlock's (Austin) (Austin) 8:00 pm
Southtown 101 (San Antonio) 7:00 pm
The Drag Bar At Austin's Pizza (Austin) 8:00 pm
The Foundry (Dallas) 7:00 pm
The Londoner (Addison) (Addison) 8:00 pm
The Lot (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Vetted Well (Alamo Drafthouse Dallas) (Dallas) 8:00 pm

 

Tuesday

Addison Ice House (Addison) 8:00 pm
Alamo Drafthouse El Paso (El Paso) 8:00 pm
Baker Street Pub and Grill (Austin) (Austin) 8:00 pm
Barrel O' Fun (Alamo Drafthouse Mueller) (Austin) 8:00 pm (new!)
Big Daddy's Burgers and Bar (Austin) 8:00 pm
Brass Tap, The (Domain) (Austin) 8:00 pm
Cedar Springs Tap House (Dallas) 7:00 pm
Christian's Tailgate (Heights) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Christian's Tailgate (Midtown) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Claude Hopper's (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
Conservatory Food Hall & Beer Garden (Houston) 8:00 pm
Coyote Drive-In (Lewisville) (Lewisville) 7:30 pm
Craft Pride (Austin) 8:00 pm
Deep Ellum Brewing Company Taproom (Dallas) 7:30 pm
Dylan's Bar & Grill (Port Arthur) 7:00 pm
Fado Irish Pub (Austin) (Austin) 7:30 pm
Fat Daddy's (Mansfield) 7:00 pm
Flight (Fort Worth) 7:00 pm
Gibson Bar (Austin) 8:00 pm
Glass Half Full (Lubbock) (Lubbock) 8:00 pm
Grapevine Craft Brewery (Grapevine) 7:00 pm
Halcyon (San Antonio) (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
Houston Eagle (Houston) 8:00 pm
Johnny McElroy's Irish Pub (Houston) 8:00 pm
Little Woodrow's (Rice Village) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Little Woodrow's (Ross) (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Little Woodrow's (Tech Ridge) (Austin) 7:00 pm
Live Oak Brewing Co. (Austin) 7:00 pm
Lone Star Taps and Caps (Fort Worth) (Fort Worth) 7:00 pm (Starts Tuesday, April 11th)
Luke's Icehouse (Beaumont) (Beaumont) 8:00 pm
Luke's Icehouse (Houston) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Lustre Pearl East (Austin) 8:00 pm
Moontower Saloon (Austin) 8:00 pm
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina (Bedford) 8:00 pm (Starts Tuesday, April 4th)
Pinthouse Pizza (Austin) 8:00 pm
Red Horn Coffee House and Brewing (Cedar Park) 7:30 pm
Revelry on Richmond (Houston) 8:00 pm
Stan's Blue Note (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Stout House (Helotes) 8:00 pm
Tapology Texas Pub (Corpus Christi) 8:00 pm
The Barking Pig (Houston) 7:30 pm
The Draft (Kingwood) 8:00 pm
The Goodnight (Austin) 8:00 pm
The Growler Bar (Pflugerville) 7:30 pm
The Hangar (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
The Local Oak (Dallas) 8:00 pm
The Mix (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
The Pub (McKinney) (McKinney) 8:00 pm
The Taproom Pub & Grub (San Marcos) 7:00 pm
Twisted Root (Legacy) (Plano) 8:00 pm
Water Tank, The (Austin) 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday

Ace In the Hole (El Paso) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, March 29th)
Ace's Ice House & Chop Shop (Frisco) 8:00 pm
Apanas Coffee and Beer (Austin) 7:00 pm
Baker Street Pub & Grill (Woodlands) (The Woodlands) 7:00 pm
Billy's On Burnet (Austin) 7:00 pm
Bryan Street Tavern (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Cabo (Seabrook) 8:00 pm
Cassidy's Irish Pub (Corpus Christi) 8:00 pm
Christian's Tailgate Downtown (Houston) 8:00 pm
Community Beer Company Tap Room (Dallas) 7:00 pm
Dodie's Reef (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Fox and Hound (Houston) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Glass Half Full (Richardson) (Richardson) 8:00 pm
Gourmands (Austin) 8:00 pm
King's BierHaus (Houston) 7:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, May 10th)
King's Court Bar and Kitchen (Houston) 8:00 pm
Lakewood Brewing Co. (Garland) 7:00 pm
Little J's Bar (Houston) 8:00 pm
Little Woodrow's (Midtown) (Houston) 8:00 pm
Little Woodrow's (The Heights) (Houston) 7:30 pm
Luke's Icehouse (Nederland) (Nederland) 8:00 pm
Mad Pecker Brewing Co. (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
Mellow Mushroom (Round Rock) (Round Rock) 7:00 pm
Mister Tramps (Austin) 8:00 pm
Pinthouse Pizza (South Lamar) (Austin) 8:00 pm
Ripcord (Houston) 8:30 pm (new!)
Riprocks (Denton) 8:00 pm
Saloon Door Brewing (Webster) 7:00 pm
So & So's (Dallas) 7:00 pm
The Black Orchid Lounge (El Paso) 7:00 pm (new!)
The Brass Tap (Round Rock) 8:00 pm
The Den (Houston) 7:30 pm
The Highball (Austin) 8:00 pm
The Hub Sports Bar (Addison) 8:00 pm
The Lion and Rose Pub (Forum) (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
The Lion and Rose Pub (Park North) (San Antonio) 8:00 pm
The Penny Tap House (San Angelo) 8:00 pm
The Spider House (Austin) 8:00 pm
Third Base (NorthWest) (Austin) 7:30 pm
Town in City Brewing Company (Houston) 7:30 pm
Treff's Tavern (San Marcos) 8:00 pm
Trifecta on 3rd (Austin) 8:00 pm
Trudy's (Austin) 7:00 pm
Vetted Well (Alamo Drafthouse Dallas) (Dallas) 8:00 pm
WhichCraft Beer Store (Austin) 7:00 pm
Whistling Pig Neighborhood Pub (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Whitestone Brewery (Cedar Park) 7:00 pm
World of Beer (Lubbock) (Lubbock) 7:30 pm
WOW Cafe Kitchen and Tap (San Antonio) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, April 19th)

 

Thursday

Apanas Coffee & Beer (SoCo) (Austin) 7:00 pm
Barley House (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Craft & Social (El Paso) 8:00 pm
Eastwood's Bar (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Elbow Room (Dallas) (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Fuzzy's Taco Shop (Austin) 8:00 pm
Glass Half Full (Lubbock) (Lubbock) 8:00 pm
Independence Brewing Co. (Austin) 7:00 pm
Indian Roller (Austin) 8:00 pm
Lone Star Taps & Caps (Denton) (Denton) 8:00 pm
Madison's on Dowlen (Beaumont) 8:00 pm
McElroy's (Houston) 8:00 pm
Nomad Bar (Austin) 8:00 pm
Oil Horse Brewing Company (Longview) 6:00 pm
Pinballz Kingdom (Buda) 8:00 pm
Railroad Seafood Station & Brewing Co. (Corpus Christi) 7:00 pm
San Francisco Rose (Dallas) 8:00 pm
Southern Star Brewing Company (Conroe) 7:00 pm (Starts Thursday, April 27th)
Southtown 101 (San Antonio) 7:00 pm
Texadelphia (Richardson) (Richardson) 8:00 pm
The Iron Bear (Austin) 8:00 pm
The Isles Ice House (Houston) 8:00 pm
The Maple Leaf Pub (Houston) 8:00 pm
Third Base (South Park Meadows) (Austin) 7:30 pm
TRUELOVE (Waco) 7:00 pm
Witherspoon Distillery (Lewisville) 7:00 pm

 

Saturday

Darwin's Theory (Houston) 7:00 pm
Irish Rover (Frisco) (Frisco) 9:00 pm
Jack Mac's Swill and Grill (Dallas) 9:00 pm
Opal Divine's (Marina) (Austin) 10:00 pm
The Ringer Pub (San Antonio) 9:00 pm (new!)