Quizzes in New York


Sunday

Bronx Brewery, The (Bronx) 3:00 pm
Nox Cocktail Lounge (Rochester) 7:30 pm
Plug Uglies (New York) 8:00 pm

 

Monday

Blu Wolf Bistro (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Dylan Murphy's (New York) 8:00 pm
East End Tavern (Rochester) 8:00 pm (new!)
Gypsy Parlor (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Kilpatrick's Publick House (Ithaca) 8:00 pm
Lovin' Cup Bistro & Brews (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Oak & Iron (Brooklyn) 8:00 pm (new!)
Sek'end Sun (Queens) 8:00 pm
Shannon Pub (Tonawanda) 8:00 pm
Shooters Sports Bar (Fairport) 8:00 pm
Skewed Brewing (Watertown) 8:00 pm
Wolff's Biergarten (Schenectady) (Schenectady) 8:00 pm (new!)

 

Tuesday

Bar Thalia (New York) 8:30 pm
Belsito (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Buddha Beer Bar (New York) 8:30 pm
Dinosaur Bar-B-Que (Brooklyn) (Brooklyn) 8:00 pm
Growlers Beer Bistro (Tuckahoe) 7:30 pm
Harrison Tavern (Harrison) 8:00 pm
Jeremiah's Tavern (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Keats (New York) 8:00 pm
Mark (New York) 8:00 pm
Motorino Pizzeria (Brooklyn) 8:00 pm
Offside Tavern (New York) 8:00 pm
Olde English Pub (Albany) 7:00 pm
Taproom No. 307 (New York) 7:30 pm
The Angry Goat Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Beer Market (Rochester) (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Blind Pig (NYC) (New York) 8:00 pm
The Chelsea Bell (New York) 8:00 pm
The Haunt (Ithaca) 7:00 pm
The Wheelhouse (Brooklyn) 9:00 pm
Tubby Hook Tavern (New York) 8:00 pm
Wall Street (Rochester) 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday

58 Main (Brockport) 8:00 pm
Cactus Grill & Cantina (Potsdam) 7:00 pm
Cole's (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Finnerty's (New York) 8:00 pm
Jordan's Ale House (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Mr. Biggs (New York) 8:00 pm
Mulconry's Irish Pub (Fairport) 8:00 pm
Murphy's Law Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Paloma Rocket (New York) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, June 7th)
Plan B (Suffern) (Suffern) 8:00 pm
Schimanski (Brooklyn) 8:30 pm (new!)
Scotchtown Craft (Middletown) 7:00 pm
Scotland Yard Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Bronx Beer Hall (Bronx) 8:00 pm
The Fairways at Deerwood (North Tonawanda) 8:00 pm
The Lost Borough Brewing Company (Rochester) 7:00 pm
The Rock Shop (Brooklyn) 8:30 pm
Transit Music Lounge (Depew) 8:00 pm
World of Beer (Buffalo) (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Yonkers Brewing Co. (Yonkers) 7:30 pm

 

Thursday

ButaPub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Clemson Brothers Brewery (Middletown) 7:00 pm
Dinosaur Bar-B-Que (Buffalo) (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Prime 16 (Pelham) 8:00 pm
The Hops Spot (Sackets Harbor) 8:00 pm

 

Saturday

Wicked Water (Geneva) 7:00 pm