Quizzes in New York


Sunday

Bronx Brewery, The (Bronx) 3:00 pm
Nox Cocktail Lounge (Rochester) 7:30 pm
Plug Uglies (New York) 8:00 pm

 

Monday

Alamo Drafthouse Cinema (Brooklyn - City Point) (Brooklyn) 8:30 pm
Blu Wolf Bistro (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Dylan Murphy's (New York) 8:00 pm
Gypsy Parlor (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Kilpatrick's Publick House (Ithaca) 8:00 pm
Sek'end Sun (Queens) 8:00 pm
Shannon Pub (Tonawanda) 8:00 pm
Shooters Sports Bar (Fairport) 8:00 pm
Skewed Brewing (Watertown) 8:00 pm

 

Tuesday

Ballyhoo (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Bar Thalia (New York) 8:30 pm
Belsito (Buffalo) 8:00 pm (new!)
Buddha Beer Bar (New York) 8:30 pm
Dinosaur Bar-B-Que (Brooklyn) (Brooklyn) 8:00 pm (new!)
Growlers Beer Bistro (Tuckahoe) 7:30 pm
Harrison Tavern (Harrison) 8:00 pm
Jeremiah's Tavern (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Keats (New York) 8:00 pm
Mark (New York) 8:00 pm
Motorino Pizzeria (Brooklyn) 8:00 pm (new!)
Offside Tavern (New York) 8:00 pm (new!)
Olde English Pub (Albany) 7:00 pm
Pier A Harbor House (New York) 8:00 pm (new!)
Taproom No. 307 (New York) 7:30 pm
The Angry Goat Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Beer Market (Rochester) (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Blind Pig (NYC) (New York) 8:00 pm
The Chelsea Bell (New York) 8:00 pm (new!)
The Haunt (Ithaca) 7:30 pm
The Wheelhouse (Brooklyn) 9:00 pm
Tubby Hook Tavern (New York) 8:00 pm
Wall Street (Rochester) 8:00 pm

 

Wednesday

58 Main (Brockport) 8:30 pm (new!)
Alvin & Friends (New Rochelle) 7:30 pm
Cactus Grill & Cantina (Potsdam) 7:00 pm
Cole's (Buffalo) 8:00 pm
Finnerty's (New York) 8:00 pm
Jordan's Ale House (Buffalo) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, March 29th)
Lovin' Cup Bistro & Brews (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Mr. Biggs (New York) 8:00 pm
Mulconry's Irish Pub (Fairport) 8:00 pm
Murphy's Law Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Plan B (Suffern) (Suffern) 8:00 pm (Starts Wednesday, April 12th)
Scotchtown Craft (Middletown) 7:00 pm
Scotland Yard Pub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
The Bronx Beer Hall (Bronx) 8:00 pm
The Fairways at Deerwood (North Tonawanda) 8:00 pm
The Lost Borough Brewing Company (Rochester) 7:00 pm
The Rock Shop (Brooklyn) 8:30 pm
Transit Music Lounge (Depew) 8:00 pm
World of Beer (Buffalo) (Buffalo) 8:00 pm (new!)
Yonkers Brewing Co. (Yonkers) 7:30 pm

 

Thursday

ButaPub (Rochester) 8:00 pm
Clemson Brothers Brewery (Middletown) 7:00 pm
Dinosaur Bar-B-Que (Buffalo) (Buffalo) 8:00 pm

 

Saturday

Wicked Water (Geneva) 7:00 pm